Paula Mataele
photogeneral information
Paula Mataele
firstname:Paula
surname:Mataele
nickname:Tongan Tornado
day of birth:30-06-1977 (44 years)
height:198.0cm (6" 6')
weight:115.0kg (253.5lbs.) (18.1st.)
club:Ray Sefo Fight Academy
style:Kickboxing
country:New Zealand


further information
last fights:LLLLL
titles:
  • Former NZ Amateur Super Heavyweight Champion
  • Former Team Tua Camp Member


fight record - stand-up fights
K-16 fights1 wins (16.7%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
5 losses (83.3%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 3 decisions (60.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt6 fights1 wins (16.7%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
5 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 3 decisions (60.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      09-02-2008Bjorn BregyL2R 1:12 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Budapest
      24-06-2006Chris ChrisopoulidesL3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 1
      05-03-2006Jason SuttieL3R Decision 0-2 (28-29, 29-29, 28-29)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
      10-12-2005Matt SamoaL1R KOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 3
      08-10-2005Jason SuttieL3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
      10-07-2005Hiriwa Te RangiW1R TKO (Punches, 3 Knockdowns)K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';