Rony Sefo
photogeneral information
Rony Sefo
firstname:Rony
surname:Sefo
nickname:Slyman
day of birth:10-04-1972 (42 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:108.0kg (238.1lbs.) (17.0st.)
club:Ray Sefo Fight Academy
style:Kickboxing
city:Auckland
country:New Zealand


further information
last fights:LLWWL
titles:
  • New Zealand Heavyweight Champion 1995
  • South Pacific Heavyweight Champion 1996
  • World Intercontinental UTC Heavyweight Champion 1997
  • World ISKA Heavyweight Champion 1998 - 2000
  • K-1 Oceania 2000 (3rd)
  • K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2000 Finalist
  • K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2001 Finalist
  • K-1 Oceania 2001(5th)


fight record - stand-up fights
K-121 fights10 wins (47.6%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 6 decisions (60.0%)
11 losses (52.4%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (18.2%)
  • 9 decisions (81.8%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt21 fights10 wins (47.6%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 6 decisions (60.0%)
11 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (18.2%)
  • 9 decisions (81.8%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      05-03-2006Paul SlowinskiL3R Decision 3-0 (30-29, 30-27, 30-29)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
      10-12-2005Jay HepiW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 3
      08-10-2005Ricardo Van Den BosW3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
      10-07-2005Peter GrahamL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
      07-08-2004Jorgen KruthL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 in Las Vegas II
      11-04-2003Ivica PerkovicW5R DecisionK-1K-1 Lord of the Rings
      08-11-2002Jason SuttieL3R DecisionK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2003 in Auckland
      08-11-2002Terry TuteruW3R 1:13 KOK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2003 in Auckland
      13-04-2002Evgeny OrlovLDecision 3-0K-1K-1 Croatia Grand Prix 2002 in Zagreb
      18-02-2002Andrew PeckL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary Melbourne
      21-07-2001Doug VineyLK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2001
      21-07-2001Hiriwa Te RangiW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2001
      21-07-2001Gary HartW2R TKOK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2001
      24-02-2001Peter GrahamL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Oceania Grand Prix 2001 in Melbourne
      24-02-2001Muhammed AzzouiW2R 0:43 TKO (Referee Stoppage)K-1K-1 Oceania Grand Prix 2001 in Melbourne
      10-11-2000Andrew PeckL1R 0:54 KO (Kick)K-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2000
      10-11-2000Shane WijohnW3R DecisionK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2000
      10-11-2000Josh KhanW2R KOK-1K-1 New Zealand Grand Prix 2000
      27-02-2000Mark HuntL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Oceania Grand Prix 2000
      27-02-2000Fadi HaddaraW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Oceania Grand Prix 2000
      22-08-1999Mike BernardoL4R 1:24 Ko (Punch)K-1K-1 Spirits 1999
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';