Jay Hepi
photogeneral information
Jay Hepi
firstname:Jay
surname:Hepi
nickname:Hardman
day of birth:02-11-1970 (51 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:115.0kg (253.5lbs.) (18.1st.)
club:Elite Thai Kickboxing
style:Kickboxing
country:New Zealand


further information
last fights:WLLW


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights2 wins (50.0%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
2 losses (50.0%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
2 losses (%)
  • 2 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      24-06-2006Steve McKinnon2R TKOK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2006 Round 1
      05-03-2006Ben EdwardsWDecision 0-2 (28-30, 28-28, 28-29)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Auckland
      10-12-2005Rony SefoL3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 3
      08-10-2005Peter GrahamL3R DecisionK-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 2
      10-07-2005Ricardo Van Den BosWExt.R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';