Duane Ludwig
photogeneral information
Duane Ludwig
firstname:Duane
surname:Ludwig
nickname:Bang
day of birth:04-08-1978 (41 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:High Altitude Martial Arts
style:Muay Thai
country:USA


further information
e-mail:beanz4@msn.com
website:http://www.duanebangludwig.com/
last fights:LLLWD
titles:
  • K-1 USA Max 2002 Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX14 fights6 wins (42.9%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 3 decisions (50.0%)
7 losses (50.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (28.6%)
  • 5 decisions (71.4%)
1 draws (7.1%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt14 fights6 wins (42.9%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 3 decisions (50.0%)
7 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (28.6%)
  • 5 decisions (71.4%)
1 draws (7.1%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Hero's1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    UFC2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
    • 1 decisions (50.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      1 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-08-2006Fernando CallerosD3R Decision DrawK-1 MAXK-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Las Vegas II
      16-01-2006Jonathan GouletW1R 0:11 KOUFCUFC Fight Night 3
      13-08-2005Remy BonnelL3R Decision 0-3 (27-29, 24-30, 24-30)K-1 MAXK-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Las Vegas II
      20-07-2005Ramon DekkersL3R Decision (30-24, 30-24, 30-25)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005 World Tournament Final
      06-11-2004Fuji ChalmsakL3R 1:15 KOK-1 MAXTITANs 1st
      13-10-2004William DienderW3R Decision 1-0 (28-28, 29-28, 29-29)
      ->Ext.R Decision 3-0 (10-9, 10-9, 10-9)
      K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004
      07-07-2004Serkan YilmazW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004 World Tournament Final
      22-05-2004B. J. PennL1R 2:45 Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)Hero'sROMANEX
      07-04-2004John Wayne ParrL3R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004 World Tournament Open
      18-11-2003Toshio MatsumotoW2R 2:12 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2003
      05-07-2003Albert KrausL3R 1:33 KO (Left Hook)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2003 World Tournament Final
      05-07-2003Kozo TakedaW2R 0:46 KO (Left Hook)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2003 World Tournament Final
      25-04-2003Genki SudoW3R Decision 0-3 (28-29, 28-29, 28-29)UFCUFC 42: Sudden Impact
      11-05-2002MasatoL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2002 World Tournament Final
      15-03-2002Ole LaursenWExt.R DecisionK-1 MAXK-1 USA Max 2002
      15-03-2002Melvin MurrayW2R 1:03 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 USA Max 2002
      05-05-2001Alex GongL5R Decision 2-1K-1 MAXK-1 World Grand Prix 2001 Preliminary USA (a.k.a. K-1 World's Best)
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';