Ramon Dekkers
photogeneral information
Ramon Dekkers
firstname:Ramon
surname:Dekkers
nickname:The Diamond
day of birth:04-09-1969 (45 years)
height:172.0cm (5" 8')
weight:71.5kg (157.6lbs.) (11.3st.)
club:Team Dekkers
style:Muay Thai
country:Netherlands


further information
website:http://www.diamonddekkers.com/
last fights:LDLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
2 losses (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
1 draws (25.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
2 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
1 draws (25.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Hero's1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (100.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      13-05-2006Joeri MesL3R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Amsterdam
      20-07-2005Duane LudwigW3R Decision (30-24, 30-24, 30-25)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005 World Tournament Final
      26-03-2005Genki SudoL1R 2:54 Submission (Heel Hold)Hero'sK-1 Hero's 1
      01-11-2000Akeomi NittaD5R Decision DrawK-1 MAXK-1 J-MAX
      25-01-2000Taishin KohiruimakiL1R 3:00 TKO (Doctor Stoppage, Dekker injured)K-1 MAXK-1 Rising 2000
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';