general information | |
---|---|
date | 07-07-2004 00:00 (07-07-2004 00:00 CET) |
country | |
city | Tokio |
stadium | Yoyogi Olympic Gymnasium |
attendance | 14,819 |
10. fight - Tournament - Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Masato | vs | Buakaw Por.Pramuk | ||
winner: Buakaw Por.Pramuk Ext.R Decision 3-0 | ||||
9. fight - One-Match, Super Fight, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Norifumi 'Kid' Yamamoto | vs | Kazuya Yasuhiro | ||
winner: Norifumi 'Kid' Yamamoto 2R 2:40 Submission (Armbar) | ||||
8. fight - Tournament - 2. Halbfinale, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Masato | vs | Albert Kraus | ||
winner: Masato 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
7. fight - Tournament - 1st Semi Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Taishin Kohiruimaki | vs | Buakaw Por.Pramuk | ||
winner: Buakaw Por.Pramuk 2R 0:42 KO | ||||
6. fight - Tournament - 4th Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Albert Kraus | vs | Shamil Gaidrbekov | ||
winner: Albert Kraus 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
5. fight - Tournament - 3rd Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Masato | vs | Jadamba Narantungalag | ||
winner: Masato 3R Decision 2-0 | ||||
4. fight - Tournament - 2nd Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Buakaw Por.Pramuk | vs | John Wayne Parr | ||
winner: Buakaw Por.Pramuk Ext.R Decision 2-1 | ||||
3. fight - Tournament - 1st Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Taishin Kohiruimaki | vs | Mike Zambidis | ||
winner: Taishin Kohiruimaki 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
2. fight - Tournament - Reserve Fight, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Duane Ludwig | vs | Serkan Yilmaz | ||
winner: Duane Ludwig 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
1. fight - One-Match - Eröffnungskampf, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Takashi Ohno | vs | Vincent Swaans | ||
winner: Takashi Ohno 1R 2:56 TKO | ||||