Mike Zambidis
photogeneral information
Mike Zambidis
firstname:Michael
surname:Zambidis
nickname:Iron Mike, Zambo
day of birth:15-07-1980 (34 years)
height:168.0cm (5" 6')
weight:68.5kg (151.0lbs.) (10.8st.)
club:Zambidis Club
style:Kickboxing
country:Greece


further information
website:http://www.ironmikezambidis.com/
last fights:WLLLL
titles:
  • ISKA Balkan Champion 1997
  • Pro European Champion 1998
  • WOKA World Champion 2000
  • K-1 World Max 2002 Oceania Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-12 fights2 wins (100.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    K-1 MAX21 fights11 wins (52.4%)
    • 6 (T)KOs (54.5%)
    • 5 decisions (45.5%)
    10 losses (47.6%)
    • 3 (T)KOs (30.0%)
    • 7 decisions (70.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt23 fights13 wins (56.5%)
    • 8 (T)KOs (61.5%)
    • 5 decisions (38.5%)
    10 losses (%)
    • 3 (T)KOs (30.0%)
    • 7 decisions (70.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    fight record - MMA fights
    Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        26-10-2009HinataL3R Decision 0-3 (26-30, 27-30, 26-30)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final
        07-07-2008Albert KrausL3R 3:00 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2008 Final 8
        09-04-2008Andy SouwerLExt.R 2:05 KOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2008 Final 16
        03-10-2007Artur KyshenkoL3R Decision Draw
        --> Ext.R Decision 0-3
        K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Tournament Final
        28-06-2007DragoW3R Decision Draw
        --> Ext.R Decision
        K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Tournament Open
        04-04-2007Kozo TakedaW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2007 World Elite Showcase
        04-09-2006TatsujiW3R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 Champions' Challenge
        05-04-2006Yoshihiro SatoL3R Decision 0-3 (28-30, 29-30, 28-30)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2006 World Tournament Open
        04-02-2006Buakaw Por.PramukL3R Decision 3-0 (30-28, 30-29, 30-29)K-1 MAXK-1 Japan MAX 2006
        12-10-2005Satoru SuzukiW2R 1:17 KOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005
        20-07-2005MasatoL3R Decision 3-0 (30-28, 30-28, 29-28)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005 World Tournament Final
        04-05-2005Norifumi 'Kid' YamamotoW3R 0:39 KO (Right Punch)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005 World Tournament Open
        13-10-2004KojiroW1R 2:21 KO (Punches)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004
        07-07-2004Taishin KohiruimakiL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004 World Tournament Final
        07-04-2004HayatoW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2004 World Tournament Open
        05-07-2003MasatoL3R Decision 2-1K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2003 World Tournament Final
        01-03-2003Albert KrausW2R 0:16 KOK-1 MAXK-1 Japan Max 2003
        18-02-2003Niklas WinbergW3R KOK-1K-1 No Respect
        26-11-2002John Wayne ParrW3R DecisionK-1 MAXK-1 Oceania Max 2002
        26-11-2002Jenk BehicW3R KOK-1 MAXK-1 Oceania Max 2002
        26-11-2002Billy KianW2R KOK-1 MAXK-1 Oceania Max 2002
        11-11-2001Mike CopeL1R TKO (Referee Stoppage)K-1 MAXK-1 Oceania Max 2001
        19-11-2000Baris NezifW12R KOK-1K-1 Oceania Star Wars 2000
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';