Hayato Sakurai
photogeneral information
Hayato Sakurai
firstname:Hayato
surname:Sakurai
nickname:Mach
day of birth:24-08-1975 (44 years)
height:168.0cm (5" 6')
weight:74.4kg (164.0lbs.) (11.7st.)
club:Mach Dojo
style:Kickboxing, Judo, Wrestling
region:Ibaraki
country:Japan


further information
website:http://blog.livedoor.jp/go_mach_go/
last fights:WWWLL
titles:
  • MMA record: 30 wins, 7 losses, 2 draws


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          DREAM6 fights4 wins (66.7%)
          • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
          • 1 decisions (25.0%)
          2 losses (33.3%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
          • 1 decisions (50.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt8 fights5 wins (62.5%)
          • 3 (T)KOs (60.0%)
          • 2 decisions (40.0%)
          3 losses (37.5%)
          • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
          • 1 decisions (33.3%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          31-12-2009Akihiro GonoLDREAMK-1 PREMIUM 2009 Dynamite!!
          20-07-2009Marius ZaromskisL1R 4:02 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left High Kick & Left Punches)DREAMDREAM.10 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 Final Round
          05-04-2009Shinya AokiW1R 0:28 KO (Strikes)DREAMDREAM.8 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 1st Round
          31-12-2008Katsuyori ShibataW1R 7:01 TKO (Referee Stoppage)DREAMK-1 PREMIUM 2008 Dynamite!!
          23-09-2008Kuniyoshi HironakaW2R Decision 3-0DREAMDREAM.6 Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
          15-03-2008Hidetaka MonmaW1R 4:12 TKO (Referee Stoppage)DREAMDREAM.1 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 1st Round
          31-12-2007Hidehiko HasegawaW2R Decision 3-0Hero'sYarennoka!
          22-03-2002Matt HughesL4R 3:01 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC 36: Worlds Collide
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';