general information | |
---|---|
date | 15-03-2008 15:00 (15-03-2008 07:00 CET) |
country | Japan |
city | Saitama |
stadium | Saitama Super Arena |
attendance | 19,120 |
further information | The winners of the elimination fights qualify for the "DREAM.3 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 2nd ROUND"-Tournament on 11th May 2008. |
10. fight - Tournament - 7th Elimination Fight, Lightweight (-70kg), DREAM Rules (1x10min, 1x5min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
J.Z. Calvan | vs | Shinya Aoki | ||
Keine Wertung! Calavn hit Aoki accidentally with the elbow to the spine. Aoki was not able to continue due to a numbness in his arm. | ||||
9. fight - Tournament - 6th Elimination Fight, Lightweight (-70kg), DREAM Rules (1x10min, 1x5min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Tatsuya Kawajiri | vs | Black Mamba | ||
winner: Tatsuya Kawajiri 2R Decision 3-0 | ||||
8. fight - Tournament - 5th Elimination Fight, Lightweight (-70kg), DREAM Rules (1x10min, 1x5min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Andre Dida | vs | Eddie Alvarez | ||
winner: Eddie Alvarez 1R 6:47 TKO (Referee Stoppage) | ||||
7. fight - One-Match, DREAM Rules (1x10min, 1x5min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mirko CroCop | vs | Tatsuya Mizuno | ||
winner: Mirko CroCop 1R 0:56 KO | ||||
6. fight - Tournament - 4th Elimination Fight, Lightweight (-70kg), DREAM Rules (1x10min, 1x5min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Mitsuhiro Ishida | vs | Bu-Kyung Jong | ||
winner: Mitsuhiro Ishida 2R Decision 3-0 | ||||
5. fight - Tournament - 3rd Elimination Fight, Lightweight (-70kg), DREAM Rules (1x10min, 1x5min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Katsuhiko Nagata | vs | Artur Umakhanov | ||
winner: Katsuhiko Nagata 2R Decision 3-0 | ||||
4. fight - Tournament - 2nd Elimination Fight, Lightweight (-70kg), DREAM Rules (1x10min, 1x5min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Kazuyuki Miyata | vs | Luis Buscape | ||
winner: Luis Buscape 1R 7:37 Submission (Choke Sleeper) | ||||
3. fight - Tournament - 1st Elimination Fight, Lightweight (-70kg), DREAM Rules (1x10min, 1x5min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Joachim Hansen | vs | Koutetsu Boku | ||
winner: Joachim Hansen 2R Decision 3-0 | ||||
2. fight - One-Match, DREAM Rules (1x10min, 1x5min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Hayato Sakurai | vs | Hidetaka Monma | ||
winner: Hayato Sakurai 1R 4:12 TKO (Referee Stoppage) | ||||
1. fight - One-Match, DREAM Rules (1x10min, 1x5min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Minowaman | vs | Kwan Bun Lee | ||
winner: Minowaman 1R 1:25 Submission (Kneebar) | ||||