Shinya Aoki
photogeneral information
Shinya Aoki
firstname:Shinya
surname:Aoki
nickname:Tobikan Judan
day of birth:09-05-1983 (36 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:77.1kg (170.0lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Paraestra Tokyo
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Judo
country:Japan


further information
last fights:WLWWW
titles:
  • 2009 DREAM Light Weight Champion
  • 2008 DREAM Light Weight Grand Prix Finalist
entrance music:
  • Ulfuls - Baka Survivor


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        DREAM12 fights9 wins (75.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (11.1%)
        • 5 submissions (55.6%)
        • 3 decisions (33.3%)
        2 losses (16.7%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (8.3%)
        Gesamt13 fights10 wins (76.9%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (10.0%)
        • 5 submissions (50.0%)
        • 4 decisions (40.0%)
        2 losses (15.4%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (7.7%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        31-12-2009Mizuto HirotaW1R TKO (RTeferee Stoppage)DREAMK-1 PREMIUM 2009 Dynamite!!
        06-10-2009Joachim HansenW2R 4:56 Submission (Arm Bar)DREAMDREAM.11 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 Final Round
        20-07-2009Vitor RibeiroW2R Decision 3-0DREAMDREAM.10 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 Final Round
        05-04-2009Hayato SakuraiL1R 0:28 KO (Strikes)DREAMDREAM.8 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 1st Round
        08-03-2009David GardnerW1R 5:58 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)DREAMDREAM.7 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 1st Round
        31-12-2008Eddie AlvarezW1R 1:32 Submission (Heel Hold)DREAMK-1 PREMIUM 2008 Dynamite!!
        23-09-2008Todd MooreW1R 1:10 Submission (Choke Sleeper)DREAMDREAM.6 Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
        21-07-2008Joachim HansenL1R 4:19 TKODREAMDREAM.5 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
        21-07-2008Caol UnoW2R Decision 0-3DREAMDREAM.5 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
        15-06-2008Katsuhiko NagataW1R 5:12 Submission (Foot Choke)DREAMDREAM.4 Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 2nd ROUND
        29-04-2008J.Z. CalvanW2R Decision 0-3DREAMDREAM.2 Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 1st Round
        15-03-2008J.Z. CalvanNCalavn hit Aoki accidentally with the elbow to the spine. Aoki was not able to continue due to a numbness in his arm.DREAMDREAM.1 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 1st Round
        31-12-2007Bu-Kyung JongW2R Decision 3-0Hero'sYarennoka!
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';