Vitor Ribeiro
photogeneral information
Vitor Ribeiro
firstname:Vitor
surname:Ribeiro
nickname:Shaolin
day of birth:02-11-1978 (41 years)
height:173.0cm (5" 8')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:Nova Uniao
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WWLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
      • 2 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      DREAM2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      20-07-2009Shinya AokiL2R Decision 3-0DREAMDREAM.10 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 Final Round
      05-04-2009Katsuhiko NagataW1R 7:58 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)DREAMDREAM.8 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 1st Round
      17-09-2007J.Z. CalvanL1R 0:35 KOHero'sHero's Middleweight Tournament FINAL 2007
      16-07-2007Kazuyuki MiyataW2R 1:54 Submission (Side Choke)Hero'sHero's Middleweight Tournament Opening Round 2007
      12-03-2007Ryuki UeyamaW1R 1:48 Submission (Cross Armbar)Hero'sOlympia Hero's 2007 in Nagoya
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';