Marius Zaromskis
photogeneral information
Marius Zaromskis
firstname:Marius
surname:Zaromskis
nickname:The Whitemare, Raging Demon
day of birth:21-02-1983 (35 years)
height:170.0cm (5" 7')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:London Shootfighters
style:Kickboxing, Wrestling
city:Sakiai
region:Marijampole County
country:Lithuania


further information
last fights:WWWW
titles:
  • DREAM Welterweight Champion 2009


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      DREAM4 fights4 wins (100.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt4 fights4 wins (100.0%)
        • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
        • 1 decisions (25.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          25-10-2009Myeon Ho BaeW1R 0:19 KO (High Kick)DREAMDREAM.12
          20-07-2009Jason HighW2:22 KO (Right High Kick)DREAMDREAM.10 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 Final Round
          20-07-2009Hayato SakuraiW1R 4:02 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Left High Kick & Left Punches)DREAMDREAM.10 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 Final Round
          05-04-2009Seichi IkemotoW2R Decision 3-0DREAMDREAM.8 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 1st Round
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';