general information | |
---|---|
date | 20-05-2006 00:00 (20-05-2006 00:00 CET) |
country | Sweden |
city | Stockholm |
stadium | Globe Arena |
12. fight - Tournament - Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 2Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rickard Nordstrand | vs | Magomed Magomedov | ||
winner: Magomed Magomedov 3R Decision 0-3 | ||||
11. fight - One-Match - Super Fight, K-1 Rules (3x3min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Jorgen Kruth | vs | Francois Botha | ||
winner: Jorgen Kruth 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
10. fight - One-Match - Super Fight, WMC Heavyweight Title, Muay Thai Rules (5x3min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Azem Maksutaj | vs | Larry Lindwall | ||
winner: Azem Maksutaj 2R 1:51 KO (Right Punch) | ||||
9. fight - Tournament - 2nd Semi Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Errol Zimmerman | vs | Magomed Magomedov | ||
winner: Magomed Magomedov 3R Decision 0-3 | ||||
8. fight - Tournament - 1st Semi Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rickard Nordstrand | vs | Topi Helin | ||
winner: Rickard Nordstrand 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
7. fight - One-Match - Super Fight (-72,6kg), K-1 MAX Rules (5x3min) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Jean Skarbowsky | vs | Ole Laursen | ||
winner: Ole Laursen 3R Decision Draw --> Ext.R Decision 0-3 | ||||
6. fight - Tournament - 4th Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Magomed Magomedov | vs | Michael McDonald | ||
winner: Magomed Magomedov 3R Decision 3-0 | ||||
5. fight - Tournament - 3rd Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Jonathan Gromark | vs | Errol Zimmerman | ||
winner: Errol Zimmerman 3R Decision Draw --> Ext.R TKO | ||||
4. fight - Tournament - 2nd Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Topi Helin | vs | Petar Majstorovic | ||
winner: Topi Helin 3R Decision Draw --> Ext.R Decision 2-1 | ||||
3. fight - Tournament - 1st Quarter Final, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Tsutomu Takahagi | vs | Rickard Nordstrand | ||
winner: Rickard Nordstrand 3R KO | ||||
2. fight - Tournament - 1st Reserve Fight, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Hayes Jamide | vs | Wisam Feyli | ||
winner: Hayes Jamide 3R Decision 2-1 | ||||
1. fight - Tournament - 2nd Reserve Fight, K-1 Rules (3x3min, 1Ext.R) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
James Phillips | vs | Thomas Rasmussen | ||
winner: Thomas Rasmussen 3R Decision 0-3 | ||||