Rickard Nordstrand
photogeneral information
Rickard Nordstrand
firstname:Rickard
surname:Nordstrand
nickname:Pretty Boy
day of birth:14-03-1976 (44 years)
height:182.0cm (6" 0')
weight:92.0kg (202.8lbs.) (14.5st.)
club:Vallentuna Boxing Camp
style:Muay Thai
city:Vallentuna
region:Stockholm
country:Sweden


further information
last fights:WWLLW
titles:
  • IFMA Amateur World Champion in Cruiserweight 2004
  • 3:rd place in Kickboxing Worldchampionship -99 Prag
  • 5 time Swedish Muay thai champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2004 Preliminary Scandinavia Finalist
  • K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2006 in Stockholm Finalist
entrance music:
  • 2007-08-12: 2PAC - Dear Mama


fight record - stand-up fights
K-111 fights5 wins (45.5%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 3 decisions (60.0%)
6 losses (54.5%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 4 decisions (66.7%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Muay Thai1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt12 fights6 wins (50.0%)
    • 3 (T)KOs (50.0%)
    • 3 decisions (50.0%)
    6 losses (%)
    • 2 (T)KOs (33.3%)
    • 4 decisions (66.7%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    fight record - MMA fights
    Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        20-11-2009Clifton BrownW2R TKO (Referee Stoppage & Towel thrown)Muay ThaiK-1 Rumble of the Kings 2009 in Stockholm
        11-08-2007Patrick BarryL2R 2:16 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Las Vegas
        20-05-2006Magomed MagomedovL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2006 in Stockholm
        20-05-2006Topi HelinW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2006 in Stockholm
        20-05-2006Tsutomu TakahagiW3R KOK-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2006 in Stockholm
        23-09-2005Ruslan KaraevL3R Decision 3-0 (30-29, 30-27, 30-27)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Osaka
        29-07-2005MusashiL3R Decision 0-2 (29-30, 28-30, 30-30)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Hawaii
        21-05-2005Remy BonjaskyL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2005 in Stockholm
        14-02-2004Brecht WallisL3R 3:00 TKO (Fighter gave up before Extraround)K-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2004 in Stockholm
        14-02-2004Roman KupcakW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2004 in Stockholm
        14-02-2004Jorgen HimmerstalW1R 0:54 TKOK-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2004 in Stockholm
        09-06-2001Ali RezaW5R Decision 2-0K-1K-1 Scandinavia Grand Prix 2001 in Kopenhagen
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';