Keijiro Maeda
photogeneral information
Keijiro Maeda
firstname:Keijiro
surname:Maeda
nickname:Kyoutaro Ranger
day of birth:23-06-1986 (33 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:95.0kg (209.4lbs.) (15.0st.)
club:Team Dragon
country:Japan


further information
last fights:WWWLL
titles:
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Fukuoka Finalist
  • K-1 Young Japan Grand Prix Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-113 fights10 wins (76.9%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 6 decisions (60.0%)
3 losses (23.1%)
  • 3 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt13 fights10 wins (76.9%)
  • 4 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 6 decisions (60.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 3 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      11-12-2010Semmy SchiltK-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX FINAL 2010
      03-04-2010Peter AertsK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2010 in Yokohama
      05-12-2009Tyrone SpongL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 28-30, 28-30)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2009 FINAL
      26-09-2009Ruslan KaraevL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 Final Elimination
      11-08-2009Jan SoukupW3R KO (Right Hook)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Tokyo
      28-03-2009Gokhan SakiWExt.R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Yokohama
      28-03-2009Melvin ManhoefW1R 2:02 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Yokohama
      27-09-2008Min-Ho SongW3R 1:43 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 Final Elimination
      29-06-2008Ewerton TeixeiraL3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Fukuoka
      29-06-2008Takumi SatoW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Fukuoka
      29-06-2008MusashiW3R Decision 0-2K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Fukuoka
      13-04-2008Mighty MoWExt.R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Yokohama
      29-09-2007Kyoung Suk KimW2R 2:14 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 Final Elimination
      16-08-2007Takumi SatoW3R Decision Draw
      --> Ext.R Decision 0-3
      K-1K-1 Tryout 2007 Survival
      16-08-2007Tatsunori MomoseW3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Tryout 2007 Survival
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';