Gokhan Saki
photogeneral information
Gokhan Saki
firstname:Gökhan
surname:Saki
nickname:The Rebel
day of birth:18-10-1983 (33 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:97.0kg (213.8lbs.) (15.3st.)
club:Rebel Gym
style:Kickboxing
country:Turkey


further information
last fights:WLLLW
titles:
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Hawaii Champion
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Amsterdam Finalist
entrance music:
  • Mylo vs Tocadisco - In my arms
  • DJ Chuckie - Let The Bass Kick


fight record - stand-up fights
K-119 fights14 wins (73.7%)
  • 8 (T)KOs (57.1%)
  • 6 decisions (42.9%)
5 losses (26.3%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 3 decisions (60.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt19 fights14 wins (73.7%)
  • 8 (T)KOs (57.1%)
  • 6 decisions (42.9%)
5 losses (%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (40.0%)
  • 3 decisions (60.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      11-12-2010Daniel GhitaK-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX FINAL 2010
      29-05-2010Melvin ManhoefW2R KOK-1It's Showtime 2010
      05-12-2009Peter AertsL3R Decision 3-0 (29-27, 30-27, 29-28)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2009 FINAL
      02-08-2009Pavel ZuravliovL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Seoul
      28-03-2009Keijiro MaedaLExt.R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Yokohama
      28-03-2009Tyrone SpongWExt.R 1:58 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2009 in Yokohama
      06-12-2008Remy BonjaskyL2R 0:53 KO (Flying Right Mid Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2008 FINAL
      06-12-2008Ruslan KaraevW3R Decision 3-0 (30-28, 30-27, 29-28)K-1K-1 WORLD GRAND PRIX 2008 FINAL
      27-09-2008Ray SefoWExt.1R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 Final Elimination
      09-08-2008Randy KimW2R 1:39 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Hawaii
      09-08-2008Rick CheekW1R 2:36 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Hawaii
      09-08-2008Deutsch PuuW1R 2:15 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Hawaii
      26-04-2008Paul SlowinskiW1R KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2008 in Amsterdam
      02-11-2007Magomed MagomedovWDecision 3-0K-1K-1 Turkey Grand Prix 2007 in Istanbul
      23-06-2007Mourad BouzidiW3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-29, 30-28)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Amsterdam
      04-03-2007Hiromi AmadaW2R 3:00 KO (Low Kicks)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Yokohama
      13-05-2006Bjorn BregyL1R 1:44 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Amsterdam
      13-05-2006Alexey IgnashovW3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Amsterdam
      13-05-2006Rani BerbachiW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Amsterdam
      12-06-2005Vitali AkhramenkoW4R KOK-1It's Showtime 8
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';