John Alessio
photogeneral information
John Alessio
firstname:John
surname:Alessio
nickname:The Natural
day of birth:??-??-1979 (41 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Boxing
city:Vancouver
region:British Columbia
country:Canada


further information
last fights:LLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC3 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        3 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (33.3%)
        • 2 decisions (66.7%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        DREAM1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
          Gesamt4 fights0 wins (0.0%)
            4 losses (100.0%)
            • 2 submissions (50.0%)
            • 2 decisions (50.0%)
            0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


            bout results (show detailed)
            datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
            05-04-2009Andre GalvaoL1R 7:34 Submission (Armbar)DREAMDREAM.8 Welter Weight Grand Prix 2009 1st Round
            10-10-2006Thiago AlvesL3R Decision 3-0UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
            27-05-2006Diego SanchezL3R Decision 3-0UFCUFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie
            09-06-2000Pat MiletichL2R 1:43 Submission (Arm Bar)UFCUFC 26: Ultimate Field Of Dreams
            W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

            You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

            
            Poll


            Upcoming Events
            ';