George Randolph
photogeneral information
George Randolph
firstname:George Paul
surname:Randolph
nickname:Big
day of birth:26-09-1977 (42 years)
height:202.0cm (6" 8')
weight:113.0kg (249.1lbs.) (17.8st.)
style:Kickboxing
city:Tulsa
region:Oklahoma
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLWL
entrance music:
  • Drowning Pool - Let The Bodies Hit The Floor


fight record - stand-up fights
K-14 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (75.0%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      15-08-2003Michael McDonaldL1R 0:55 KO (Left Hook)
      (Aziz Khattou was injured.)
      K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas II
      15-08-2003Kelly LeoW3R TKO (Cut)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2003 in Las Vegas II
      03-05-2002Jeff FordL1R 1:07 TKO (Referee Stoppage, 2 Knockdown Rule)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2002 Preliminary USA
      05-08-2000Glaube FeitosaL1R 1:07 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 USA Championships 2000
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';