Orlando Weit
photogeneral information
Orlando Weit
firstname:Orlando
surname:Weit
nickname:The Gladiator
day of birth:24-10-1965 (54 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Punch Gym
style:Kickboxing
country:France


further information
last fights:WWLWL
titles:
  • WTC Super Middleweight World Champion 1997


fight record - stand-up fights
K-15 fights2 wins (40.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
3 losses (60.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
  • 2 decisions (66.7%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
K-1 MAX2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
1 losses (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt7 fights3 wins (42.9%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
4 losses (%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
  • 3 decisions (75.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
UFC2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
1 losses (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
1 losses (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


bout results (show detailed)
datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
07-06-1997Taiei KinL5R DecisionK-1K-1 Fight Night 1997
02-06-1996Toshiyuki AtokawaW2R 0:30 TKOK-1K-1 Fight Night 2
16-07-1995Taiei KinLExt.R Decision 2-0K-1 MAXK-3 Grand Prix 1995 (a.k.a. K-1 Legend 1995)
16-07-1995Franz HallerW3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-3 Grand Prix 1995 (a.k.a. K-1 Legend 1995)
10-06-1995Azem MaksutajW2R 2:45 KO (Left Punch)K-1K-1 Fight Night 1995
10-12-1994Taro MinatoL5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Legend 1994
18-09-1994Taiei KinL4R 0:08 KO (Right High Kick)K-1K-1 Revenge 1994
11-03-1994Remco PardoelL1R 1:29 KO (Elbows)UFCUFC 2: No Way Out
11-03-1994Robert LucarelliW1R 2:50 TKO (Corner Stoppage)UFCUFC 2: No Way Out
W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!


Poll


Upcoming Events
';