James Wilks
photogeneral information
James Wilks
firstname:James Brett
surname:Wilks
nickname:Lightning
day of birth:05-04-1978 (42 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Lightning MMA
style:Submission Wrestling, TaeKwonDo, Jeet Kune Do
city:Leicestershire
region:England
country:United Kingdom


further information
last fights:WL
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 9 Welterweight Winner


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-06-2010Peter SobottaUFCUFC 115: Liddell vs. Franklin
      14-11-2009Matt BrownL3R 2:26 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 105: Couture vs. Vera
      20-06-2009DaMarques JohnsonW1R 4:54 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';