DaMarques Johnson
photogeneral information
DaMarques Johnson
firstname:DaMarques
surname:Johnson
nickname:Darkness
day of birth:28-06-1982 (40 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Elite Performance
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
city:Salt Lake City
region:Utah
country:USA


further information
last fights:LW
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 9 Welterweight Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-12-2009Edgar GarciaW1R 4:03 Submission (Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 107: Penn vs. Sanchez
      20-06-2009James WilksL1R 4:54 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';