Naoufal Benazzouz
photogeneral information
Naoufal Benazzouz
firstname:Naoufal
surname:Benazzouz
nickname:Iron Leg
day of birth:25-05-1979 (41 years)
height:196.0cm (6" 5')
weight:106.0kg (233.7lbs.) (16.7st.)
club:Golden Glory Gym
country:Netherlands


further information
last fights:WWLWL
titles:
  • K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Paris -EUROPE GP- Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
K-16 fights3 wins (50.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
3 losses (50.0%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
  • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
  • 1 decisions (33.3%)
3 losses (%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      13-05-2006Bjorn BregyL2R 1:40 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Amsterdam
      13-05-2006Attila KaracsW1R 2:10 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2006 in Amsterdam
      27-05-2005Semmy SchiltL2R 2:32 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Paris
      27-05-2005Noboru UchidaW3R Decision 0-3 (28-30, 27-30, 27-30)K-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Paris
      27-05-2005Aziz KhattouW1R 1:58 KOK-1K-1 World Grand Prix 2005 in Paris
      21-04-2001Franz HallerL3R KOK-1K-1 Italy Grand Prix 2001 in Milan
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';