Jason Miller
photogeneral information
Jason Miller
firstname:Jason
surname:Miller
nickname:Mayhem
day of birth:24-12-1980 (41 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:83.9kg (185.0lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Team Mayhem Miller
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWLN


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        DREAM3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        1 losses (33.3%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (33.3%)
        Gesamt4 fights1 wins (25.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        2 losses (50.0%)
        • 2 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (25.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        26-05-2009Ronaldo JacareNSouza got vut due to an illegal kick. Doctor Stoppage.DREAMDREAM.9 Feather Weight Grand Prix 2009 2nd Round
        15-06-2008Ronaldo JacareL2R Decision 3-0DREAMDREAM.4 Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 2nd ROUND
        11-05-2008Katsuyori ShibataW1R 6:57 TKODREAMDREAM.3 Light Weight Grand Prix 2008 2nd ROUND
        16-04-2005Georges St-PierreL3R Decision 3-0 (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)UFCUFC 52: Couture vs. Liddell 2
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';