Jay Hieron
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Jay
surname:Hieron
nickname:The Thoroughbred
day of birth:??-??-1976 (46 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:MMA
city:Brooklyn
region:New York
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          03-10-2005Jonathan GouletL3R 1:05 TKOUFCUFC Fight Night 2
          19-06-2004Georges St-PierreL1R 1:45 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC 48: Payback
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';