Sinisa Andrijasevic
photogeneral information
Sinisa Andrijasevic
firstname:Sinisa
surname:Andrijasevic
nickname:Thunderman
day of birth:21-08-1968 (51 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:97.0kg (213.8lbs.) (15.3st.)
club:Thunderman Gym
style:Muay-Thai, Kickboxing
country:Croatia


further information
last fights:WLWWL
titles:
  • 2x WKA World Kickboxing Champion
  • WPKL World Kickboxing Champion
  • WAKO World Kickboxing Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-18 fights4 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
  • 3 decisions (75.0%)
4 losses (50.0%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
  • 1 decisions (25.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (25.0%)
  • 3 decisions (75.0%)
4 losses (%)
  • 3 (T)KOs (75.0%)
  • 1 decisions (25.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      19-04-2008TBAKickboxingKO World Series 2008 in Asia
      13-04-2002Petar MajstorovicLSinisa Andrijasevic was injuredK-1K-1 Croatia Grand Prix 2002 in Zagreb
      13-04-2002Edo TachiW2R TKO (Doctor Stoppage)K-1K-1 Croatia Grand Prix 2002 in Zagreb
      01-09-2000Nemanya UrdojickWK-1K-1 WORLD GP - Europe & the Russian area C preliminary round
      12-05-2000Paris VasilikosL3R 2:45 KO (Kick)K-1K-1 WORLD GP - Europe & the Russian area A preliminary round
      12-05-2000Franz HallerWExt.R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 WORLD GP - Europe & the Russian area A preliminary round
      12-05-2000Darko MirasinovicW3R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 WORLD GP - Europe & the Russian area A preliminary round
      20-06-1999Xhavit BajramiL3R 2:32 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)K-1K-1 Braves 1999
      27-09-1998Peter AertsL2R 1:55 TKO (Right Punch)K-1K-1 World GP 1998 Opening
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';