Sahin Yakut
photogeneral information
Sahin Yakut
firstname:Sahin
surname:Yakut
nickname:KAAS
day of birth:08-05-1979 (41 years)
height:174.0cm (5" 9')
weight:72.0kg (158.7lbs.) (11.3st.)
country:Turkey


further information
last fights:LWLW


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
1 losses (33.3%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
1 losses (%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Hero's1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (100.0%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      29-05-2010Rayen SimsonW3R Decision 0-5K-1 MAXIt's Showtime 2010
      23-06-2007Vincent LatoelL2R DecisionHero'sK-1 World Grand Prix 2007 in Amsterdam
      12-06-2005Ali GunyarW4R TKOK-1 MAXIt's Showtime 8
      24-02-2002Perry UbedaL12R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 Holland Grand Prix 2002 in Arnheim
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';