Mitsuya Nagai
photogeneral information
Mitsuya Nagai
firstname:Mitsuya
surname:Nagai
nickname:Makai #5
day of birth:10-11-1968 (51 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:105.0kg (231.5lbs.) (16.5st.)
club:Makai Club
style:Show-Wrestling
country:Japan


further information
last fights:LLNLL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-16 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    5 losses (83.3%)
    • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
    • 1 decisions (20.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (16.7%)
    Gesamt6 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      5 losses (%)
      • 4 (T)KOs (80.0%)
      • 1 decisions (20.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (16.7%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          22-08-1999MusashiL1R 3:00 KO (Left Mid Kick)K-1K-1 Spirits 1999
          22-08-1999Ryuji MurakamiL2R Decision Draw
          Ext.R Decision 3-0
          K-1K-1 Spirits 1999
          06-06-1999Tofan PiraniNNo Contest (Tofan Pirani injured, could not continue)K-1K-1 Survival 1999
          03-02-1999Andre MannaartL2R 1:20 KO (Right Punch)K-1K-1 Rising Sun 1999
          28-10-1998Jan 'The Giant' NortjeL1R 2:51 TKOK-1K-1 Japan '98 Kamikaze
          28-08-1998Tsuyoshi NakasakoL2R 2:55 TKOK-1K-1 Bushido '98
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';