Peter Crooke
photogeneral information
Peter Crooke
firstname:Peter
surname:Crooke
nickname:The Gentleman
day of birth:21-09-1969 (50 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:68.0kg (149.9lbs.) (10.7st.)
club:Trojan Gym
style:Muay Thai
country:United Kingdom


further information
last fights:LWW
titles:
  • WAKO Pro European Champion 1999-2000
  • WAKO Pro World Champion 2000-2002


fight record - stand-up fights
K-12 fights1 wins (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
1 losses (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
K-1 MAX1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
0 losses (0.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
    • 1 decisions (50.0%)
    1 losses (%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    fight record - MMA fights
    Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        11-10-2002Taishin KohiruimakiW5R 1:06 KO (Left Hook)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2002
        24-03-2002Sergey KarpinW5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 UK Grand Prix 2002 in Birmingham
        06-06-1998Marino DeflorinL5R Decision 2-1K-1K-1 Fight Night 4
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';