Zane Frazier
photogeneral information
Zane Frazier
firstname:Zane
surname:Frazier
nickname:Nasty
day of birth:18-09-1965 (56 years)
height:198.0cm (6" 6')
weight:104.3kg (229.9lbs.) (16.4st.)
club:Borodin's Gym
style:Kempo Karate
city:N. Hollywood
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLLL
titles:
  • North Western Karate Champion 1984
  • North American Heavyweight Karate Champion 1984
  • USA Heavyweight Karate Champion 1984
  • International Heavyweight Karate Champion 1987
  • International Heavyweight Karate Champion 1990
  • Californian Karate Champion 1991
  • Californian Karate Champion 1992
  • WKF American Super Heavyweight Kickboxing Champion 1993
  • WKF North American Super Heavyweight Kickboxing Champion 1994
  • WKF North American Super Heavyweight Kickboxing Champion 1995


fight record - stand-up fights
K-12 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    2 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
    • 1 decisions (50.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      2 losses (%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
          • 1 submissions (50.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          01-09-1996Nobuaki KakudaL5R Decision 3-0K-1K-1 Revenge 1996
          17-05-1996Cal WorshamL1R 3:17 Submission (Tap Out, Strikes)UFCUFC 9: Motor City Madness
          09-12-1995TakeruL2R 0:45 KO (Punch)K-1K-1 Hercules 1995
          12-11-1993Kevin RosierL1R 4:20 TKO (Corner Stoppage, Right Footstomp)UFCUFC 1: The Beginning
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';