Carlos Barreto
photogeneral information
Carlos Barreto
firstname:Carlos
surname:Barreto
nickname:Carlao
day of birth:22-07-1968 (53 years)
height:193.0cm (6" 4')
weight:104.0kg (229.3lbs.) (16.4st.)
club:Brazilian Top Team
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      1 losses (%)
      • 1 decisions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 decisions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 decisions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          23-02-2003Luis dos SantosL3R Decision 0-3K-1K-1 Brazil Grand Prix 2003 in Sao Paulo
          17-10-1997Dave BeneteauL1R Decision Draw
          --> Overtime Decision 3-0
          UFCUFC 15: Collision Course
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';