Alexandre Franca Nogueira
photogeneral information
Alexandre Franca Nogueira
firstname:Alexandre Franca
surname:Nogueira
nickname:Pequeno
day of birth:15-01-1978 (45 years)
height:166.0cm (5" 5')
weight:65.0kg (143.3lbs.) (10.2st.)
club:World Fight Center
style:Luta Livre
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:LLW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      2 losses (66.7%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      16-07-2007Shuichiro KatsumaraW2R 1:55 KOHero'sHero's Middleweight Tournament Opening Round 2007
      05-08-2006Koutetsu BokuL2R Decision 2-0Hero'sHero's 6 - Middle & Light Heavyweight World Championship Tournament
      06-07-2005Hideo TokoroL2R Draw
      -> Ext.R 0:08 TKO (Referee Stoppage)
      Hero'sK-1 Hero's 2
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';