Shane Chapman
photogeneral information
Shane Chapman
firstname:Shane
surname:Chapman
nickname:Choppa
day of birth:04-07-1978 (41 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:69.0kg (152.1lbs.) (10.9st.)
club:City Lee Gar
country:New Zealand


further information
website:http://www.choppa.co.nz/
last fights:LWLLN
titles:
  • WKBF / WFSB / HKMTC World Champion
  • WMC Asia Pacific Champion
  • European Superleague fighter
  • ISS Brute Force Champion
  • WMTC New Zealand Champion
  • K-1 Oceania MAX 2001 Champion
  • K-1 Oceania MAX 2004 Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (100.0%)
      K-1 MAX7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights4 wins (50.0%)
      • 4 decisions (100.0%)
      3 losses (%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      0 draws (0.0%)1 no contests (12.5%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          19-04-2008TBAKickboxingKO World Series 2008 in Asia
          10-07-2005Alain SylvesterN1R 3:00 Accident (Chapman's shoulder dislocated)K-1K-1 Kings of Oceania 2005 Round 1
          04-05-2005John Wayne ParrL3R 2:08 KO (Left Punch)K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2005 World Tournament Open
          26-11-2002John Wayne ParrL3R KOK-1 MAXK-1 Oceania Max 2002
          26-11-2002Ryland MahoneyW3R DecisionK-1 MAXK-1 Oceania Max 2002
          11-05-2002Albert KrausL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2002 World Tournament Final
          11-11-2001Mike CopeW3R Decision 1-2K-1 MAXK-1 Oceania Max 2001
          11-11-2001Alex TuiW3R DecisionK-1 MAXK-1 Oceania Max 2001
          11-11-2001Dominic DeVannaW3R DecisionK-1 MAXK-1 Oceania Max 2001
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';