Alexander Gustafsson
photogeneral information
Alexander Gustafsson
firstname:Alexander
surname:Gustafsson
nickname:The Mauler
day of birth:15-01-1987 (35 years)
height:196.0cm (6" 5')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Stockholm Shoot
style:Boxing, Freestyle Wrestling
city:Stockholm
country:Sweden


further information
last fights:W


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt1 fights1 wins (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          14-11-2009Jared HammanW1R 0:41 KO (Punches)UFCUFC 105: Couture vs. Vera
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';