Dzhabar Askerov
photogeneral information
Dzhabar Askerov
firstname:Dhazabar
surname:Askerov
nickname:Jabbar
day of birth:24-01-1986 (36 years)
height:171.0cm (5" 7')
weight:70.0kg (154.3lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:WMC Camp Lamai
style:Kickboxing, Boxing, Muay Thai
country:United Arab Emirates


further information
last fights:LLW
titles:
  • WMC Europe Middleweight Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
K-11 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    1 losses (100.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    K-1 MAX2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    1 losses (50.0%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    Gesamt3 fights1 wins (33.3%)
    • 1 decisions (100.0%)
    2 losses (%)
    • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
    • 1 decisions (50.0%)
    0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
    fight record - MMA fights
    Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


        bout results (show detailed)
        datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
        29-05-2010William Diender3R Decision Draw
        --> Ext.R Decision 0-5
        K-1 MAXIt's Showtime 2010
        13-07-2009HinataWExt.R Decision 0-3K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final 8
        21-04-2009Giorgio PetrosyanL3R 0:49 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2009 Final 16
        27-02-2009Marcus OebergL3R Decision 1-0 (29-28, 29-29, 29-29)
        --> Ext.R Decision 3-0
        K-1K-1 Rumble of the Kings Qualification Tour 2009
        W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

        You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

        
        Poll


        Upcoming Events
        ';