Imro Main
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Imro
surname:Main
nickname:Murder
day of birth:14-02-1988 (32 years)
height:180.0cm (5" 11')
weight:69.9kg (154.1lbs.) (11.0st.)
club:FF Carbin
style:Kickboxing, Boxing, Karate
country:Suriname


further information
last fights:WLW


fight record - stand-up fights
K-1 MAX3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
1 losses (33.3%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
Gesamt3 fights2 wins (66.7%)
  • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
  • 1 decisions (50.0%)
1 losses (%)
  • 1 decisions (100.0%)
0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
fight record - MMA fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (0.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      10-05-2008Jose BarradasWExt.R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 Italy Max 2008
      17-02-2008Marco PiqueL3R Decision 3-0K-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2008 Europe
      17-02-2008Najim EttouhaliW2R 2:03 TKOK-1 MAXK-1 World Max 2008 Europe
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';