Chris Wilson
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Chris
surname:Wilson
nickname:The Professor
day of birth:07-06-1977 (43 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Team Quest
city:Portland
region:Oregon
country:USA


further information
last fights:LLLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        4 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (25.0%)
        • 3 decisions (75.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt4 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          4 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 submissions (25.0%)
          • 3 decisions (75.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          16-09-2009Mike PyleL3R 2:15 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 19: Diaz vs. Guillard
          31-01-2009John HowardL3R Decision 2-1 (29–28, 28–29, 29–28)UFCUFC 94: St. Pierre vs. Penn 2
          09-08-2008Steve BrunoL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 27-30, 27-30)UFCUFC 87: Seek and Destroy
          01-03-2008Jon FitchL3R Decision 0-3 (27-30, 28-29, 27-30)UFCUFC 82: Pride of a Champion
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';