Antonio Mendes
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Antonio
surname:Mendes
nickname:Samuray
day of birth:19-04-1981 (41 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Europe Top Team
style:Muay Thai, Vale Tudo
city:Fortaleza
region:Ceará
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
          • 1 submissions (50.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          17-01-2009Eric SchaferL1R 3:35 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 93: Franklin vs Henderson
          24-05-2008Thiago SilvaL1R 2:22 Submission (Strikes)UFCUFC 84: Ill Will
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';