Roman Mitichyan
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Roman
surname:Mitichyan
nickname:The Emperor
day of birth:04-09-1978 (43 years)
height:178.0cm (5" 10')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
style:Wrestling, Sambo, Judo
city:Vanadzor
region:Lori
country:Armenia


further information
last fights:WL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      02-04-2008George SotiropoulosL2R 2:24 TKO (Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      08-12-2007Dorian PriceW1R 0:23 Submission (Ankle Lock)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';