Zelg Galesic
photogeneral information
Zelg Galesic
firstname:Zelg
surname:Galesic
nickname:Benkei
day of birth:16-02-1979 (43 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:83.8kg (184.7lbs.) (13.2st.)
club:Team Trojan
style:Tae Kwon Do, Kickboxing, Karate
country:Croatia


further information
last fights:WWWLL
titles:
  • The 2nd Cage Rage UK Middleweight Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      DREAM4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (66.7%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 3 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      25-10-2009Kazushi SakurabaL1R 1:40 Submission (Knee Bar)DREAMDREAM.12
      23-09-2008Ronaldo JacareL1R 1:27 Submission (Armbar)DREAMDREAM.6 Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 Final ROUND
      15-06-2008Taiei KinW1R 1:05 TKODREAMDREAM.4 Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 2nd ROUND
      29-04-2008Magomed SultanakhmadovW1R 1:40 Submission (Armbar)DREAMDREAM.2 Middle Weight Grand Prix 2008 1st Round
      28-10-2007Taiei KinW1R 0:36 TKO (Doctor Stoppage, Cut on eye)Hero'sOlympia Hero's 2007 in Korea
      17-09-2007Dong Sik YoonL1R 1:29 Submission (Arm Bar)Hero'sHero's Middleweight Tournament FINAL 2007
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';