Wes Combs
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Wes
surname:Combs
nickname:The Soldier
day of birth:??-??-1973 (49 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
style:MMA
city:Victorville
region:California
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 2 submissions (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          26-08-2006Wilson GouveiaL1R 3:23 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 62: Liddell vs. Sobral
          24-06-2006Mike NickelsL1R 3:10 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';