Sherman Pendergarst
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Sherman
surname:Pendergarst
nickname:The Tank
day of birth:??-??-1967 (55 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:109.0kg (240.3lbs.) (17.2st.)
style:Wrestling
city:Baltimore
region:Maryland
country:USA


further information
website:http://www.shermanpendergarst.com/
last fights:L


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        1 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt1 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          1 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          18-11-2006Antoni HardonkL1R 3:15 TKOUFCUFC 65: Bad Intentions
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';