Anthony Perosh
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Anthony
surname:Perosh
nickname:The Hippo
day of birth:??-??-1973 (49 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:102.0kg (224.9lbs.) (16.1st.)
style:MMA
city:Sydney
region:New South Wales
country:USA


further information
last fights:LL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
        2 losses (100.0%)
        • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 1 decisions (50.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights0 wins (0.0%)
          2 losses (100.0%)
          • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
          • 1 decisions (50.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          30-12-2006Christian WellischL3R Decision 0-3UFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
          08-07-2006Jeff MonsonL1R 2:42 TKOUFCUFC 61: Bitter Rivals
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';