Mark Kerr
photogeneral information
Mark Kerr
firstname:Mark
surname:Kerr
nickname:The Titan, The Smashing Machine
day of birth:21-12-1968 (53 years)
height:191.0cm (6" 3')
weight:120.0kg (264.6lbs.) (18.9st.)
club:Team Kerr
style:Freestyle Wrestling
city:Toledo
region:Ohio
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWWW
titles:
  • UFC 14 Heavyweight Tournament Champion
  • UFC 15 Heavyweight Tournament Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights4 wins (100.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (50.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt4 fights4 wins (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
        • 2 submissions (50.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          17-10-1997Dwane CasonW1R 0:54 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
          (Dave Beneteau was unable to continue due to an injury.)
          UFCUFC 15: Collision Course
          17-10-1997Greg StottW1R 0:19 KO (Right Knee)UFCUFC 15: Collision Course
          27-07-1997Daniel BobishW1R 1:38 Submission (Choke)UFCUFC 14: Showdown
          27-07-1997Moti HorensteinW1R 2:23 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Punches)UFCUFC 14: Showdown
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';