Mark Hall
photogeneral information
Mark Hall
firstname:Mark
surname:Hall
nickname:The Cobra
day of birth:??-??-1961 (61 years)
height:183.0cm (6" 0')
weight:86.0kg (189.6lbs.) (13.5st.)
club:Mark Hall’s Ultimate Fighting Training Center
style:Tae Kwon Do
country:USA


further information
last fights:WWLWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (50.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 Submissions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt7 fights4 wins (57.1%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 2 submissions (50.0%)
      3 losses (42.9%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      07-12-1996Don FryeL1R 0:20 Submission (Ankle Lock)UFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '96
      07-12-1996Felix Lee MitchellW1R 2:18 TKOUFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '96
      12-07-1996Don FryeL1R 10:23 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 10: The Tournament
      17-05-1996Koji KitaoW1R 0:47 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Kitao's nose broken)UFCUFC 9: Motor City Madness
      16-12-1995Trent JenkinsW1R 5:29 Submission (Armlock)UFCThe Ultimate Ultimate '95
      08-09-1995Paul VarelansL1R 1:01 Submission (Armlock)UFCUFC 7: The Brawl In Buffalo
      08-09-1995Harold HowardW1R 1:41 Submission (Tap Out, Punches)UFCUFC 7: The Brawl In Buffalo
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';