Antonio Silva
photogeneral information
Antonio Silva
firstname:Antonio
surname:Silva
nickname:Junior, Bigfoot Brasilero
day of birth:14-09-1979 (41 years)
height:195.0cm (6" 5')
weight:140.0kg (308.6lbs.) (22.0st.)
club:FIGHT CO.
style:Jiu Jitsu, Muay Thai, Karate
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WW
titles:
  • Cage Rage Heavyweight Champion
  • Cage Warrior Heavyweight Champion


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 losses (0.0%)
        0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
        Gesamt2 fights2 wins (100.0%)
        • 2 (T)KOs (100.0%)
        0 losses (0.0%)
          0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


          bout results (show detailed)
          datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
          09-10-2006Kaysinov GeorgyW1R 1:08 KO (Left Punch)Hero'sHero's 7 - Middle & Light Heavy Weight World Championship Tournament FINAL
          03-05-2006Tom EriksonW1R 2:49 TKOHero'sHero's 5
          W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

          You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

          
          Poll


          Upcoming Events
          ';