Christopher Hipolito de Almeida
photogeneral information
Christopher Hipolito de Almeida
firstname:Christopher Hipolito
surname:de Almeida
nickname:Led
day of birth:??-??-1977 (45 years)
height:184.0cm (6" 0')
weight:93.0kg (205.0lbs.) (14.6st.)
club:Brazilian Impact Team
style:Grappling
country:Brazil


further information
last fights:WL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      Hero's2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      30-10-2004Leandro SilvaL1R 1:26 KOHero'sK-1 Brazil Challenge 2004
      27-11-2003Leandro FrastW1R 1:42 Submission (Arm Bar)Hero'sK-1 MMA in Brazil
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';