Mike Pyle
photogeneral information
Mike Pyle
firstname:Michael Wayne
surname:Pyle
nickname:Quicksand
day of birth:18-09-1975 (45 years)
height:185.0cm (6" 1')
weight:77.0kg (169.8lbs.) (12.1st.)
club:Xtreme Couture
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
city:Las Vegas
region:Nevada
country:USA


further information
last fights:LW


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      12-06-2010Jesse LennoxUFCUFC 115: Liddell vs. Franklin
      02-01-2010Jake EllenbergerUFCUFC 108: Evans vs. Silva
      16-09-2009Chris WilsonW3R 2:15 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC Fight Night 19: Diaz vs. Guillard
      23-05-2009Brock LarsonL1R 3:06 Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)UFCUFC 98: Evans vs. Machida
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';