C.B. Dollaway
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Clarence Byron
surname:Dollaway
nickname:The Doberman
day of birth:10-08-1983 (37 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu, Muay Thai
city:Kalamazoo
region:Michigan
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWLW
titles:
  • The Ultimate Fighter 7 Middleweight Finalist


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC5 fights3 wins (60.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      2 losses (40.0%)
      • 2 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA5 fights4 wins (80.0%)
      • 2 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (25.0%)
      • 1 decisions (25.0%)
      1 losses (20.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt10 fights7 wins (70.0%)
      • 3 (T)KOs (42.9%)
      • 2 submissions (28.6%)
      • 2 decisions (28.6%)
      3 losses (30.0%)
      • 3 submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      16-09-2009Jay SilvaW3R Decision 3-0 (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)UFCUFC Fight Night 19: Diaz vs. Guillard
      11-07-2009Tom LawlorL1R 0:55 Submission (Guillotine Choke)UFCUFC 100: Making History
      27-12-2008Mike MassenzioW1R 3:01 TKO (Referee Stoppage)UFCUFC 92: The Ultimate 2008
      19-07-2008Jesse TaylorW1R 3:58 Submission (Peruvian Necktie)UFCUFC Fight Night 14: Silva vs. Irvin
      21-06-2008Amir SadollahL1R 3:02 Submission (Armbar)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 7 Finale
      02-04-2008Tim CredeurW3R DecisionMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      02-04-2008Amir SadollahL3R Submission (Armbar)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      02-04-2008Cale YarboroughW1R TKOMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      02-04-2008Nick KleinW2R Submission (Guillotine Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      02-04-2008David BaggettWTKOMMAThe Ultimate Fighter 7
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';