Anthony Johnson
photogeneral information
Anthony Johnson
firstname:Anthony Kewoa
surname:Johnson
nickname:Rumble
day of birth:06-03-1984 (38 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:77.5kg (170.9lbs.) (12.2st.)
style:Boxing
city:Dublin
region:Georgia
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWWL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC8 fights5 wins (62.5%)
      • 5 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      3 losses (37.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 Submissions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt8 fights5 wins (62.5%)
      • 5 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      3 losses (37.5%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      21-11-2009Josh KoschekL2R 4:47 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 106: Ortiz vs. Griffin 2
      24-10-2009Yoshiyuki YoshidaW1R 0:41 TKO (Punches)UFCUFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun
      07-02-2009Luigi FioravantiW1R 4:39 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Strikes)UFCUFC Fight Night 17: Lauzon vs Stephens
      13-12-2008Kevin BurnsW3R 0:28 KO (Left High Kick)UFCThe Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
      19-07-2008Kevin BurnsL3R 3:35 TKOUFCUFC Fight Night 14: Silva vs. Irvin
      02-04-2008Tommy SpeerW1R 0:51 KO (Punch)UFCUFC Fight Night 13: Florian vs. Lauzon
      22-09-2007Rich ClementiL2R 3:05 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)UFCUFC 76: Knockout
      12-06-2007Chad ReinerW1R 0:13 KO (Left Hook)UFCUFC Fight Night 10: Sam Stout vs Spencer Fisher
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';