Rory Singer
photogeneral information
No photo available
firstname:Rory
surname:Singer
nickname:Outburst
day of birth:28-05-1976 (46 years)
height:188.0cm (6" 2')
weight:84.0kg (185.2lbs.) (13.2st.)
style:Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing, Muay Thai
city:Brooklyn
region:New York
country:USA


further information
last fights:LWWLL


fight record - stand-up fights
Gesamt0 fights0 wins (0.0%)
    0 losses (%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      fight record - MMA fights
      UFC4 fights2 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 submissions (50.0%)
      • 1 decisions (50.0%)
      2 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (50.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      MMA2 fights1 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (100.0%)
      1 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 Submissions (100.0%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)
      Gesamt6 fights3 wins (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 1 submissions (33.3%)
      • 1 decisions (33.3%)
      3 losses (50.0%)
      • 1 (T)KOs (33.3%)
      • 2 submissions (66.7%)
      0 draws (0.0%)0 no contests (0.0%)


      bout results (show detailed)
      datesopponentresultdetailRulestournament
      16-06-2007Jason MacDonaldL2R 3:18 TKO (Referee Stoppage, Right Elbow)UFCUFC 72: Victory
      30-12-2006Yushin OkamiL3R 4:03 Submission (Strikes)UFCUFC 66: Liddell vs Ortiz
      10-10-2006Josh HaynesW3R Decision 3-0UFCOrtiz vs. Shamrock 3 - The Final Chapter
      24-06-2006Ross PointonW1R 0:44 SubmissionUFCThe Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
      06-04-2006Ed HermanL2R 2:31 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
      06-04-2006Solomon HutchersonW2R 0:21 TKO (Referee Stoppage)MMAThe Ultimate Fighter 3
      W - win, L - loss, D - draw, N - no contest

      You spotted a mistake or have additional information about a result? Send us an e-mail!

      
      Poll


      Upcoming Events
      ';